December SJCC & DIV 1
Nationals Richmond, VA.
Cadet Men’s Epee :
– Samuel Lee : SILVER
– Boyan Yang : 5th place
– Lance Headrick : 21st place
Junior Men’s Epee :
– Nathaniel Wimmer : 9th place
– Kozmo Rhyu : 11th place
– Shwan Lee : 13th place
– Ryan Jeyoon : 24th place
– Lance Headrick : 29th place
– Boyan Yang : 34th place
– Logan Gatza : 35th place
Junior Women’s Epee :
– Navya Neelam : 15th place and earned her B23 while she is still Y12 fencer!
– Ayah Pullen : 32th place
– Jolie Korfonta : 35st place
DIV I Men’s Epee :
In a very strong field of 240 fencers, 7 of Elite Fencers made it to the second pool round.
– Daniel Lee finished in top 16
– Shwan Lee and Nathaniel Wimmer top 64!
GA high school . fencing league.
*Johns creek High school *
Women’s Epee :
– Annusha Kumar : GOLD
Men’s Epee :
– Vikhyat Arun : 5th place
– Christopher Lee : 7th place
– Yuchan Ahn : 9th place
*Milton High school *
Women’s Epee :
– Anna Donges : GOLD
– Neha Neelam : 7th place
– Maya Baly : 13th place
Men’s Epee :
– Krishiv Patel : SILVER
– Oliver Nickerson : 7th place
*North Atlanta High school*
Men’s Epee :
– Dominick Vaccaro : 5th place
2023 Austin Challenge SYC/RCC . SYC/RCC/Y8.
Congratulations To Ifechi Olele for winning SILVER in Y10 Women’s Epee!
Also earned National points in Y12 Women’s Epee
Very good Job to Aiden Lee and Matthew Chang for finishing 29th and 35th in Y14 Men’s Epee out of 113 fencers and earning National points!
Claire Wang did a great job finishing 12th place in Y14 Women’s Epee and earned National points!
Julian Kim finished 11th place and Matthew Chang finished 32t place and both earned National points in Y12 Men’s Epee!
We are so proud of you all!!
The Southern. RYC/RJCC/ ROC
Y10 Men’s Epee :
– Aiden Cha : BRONZE
– Ethan Park : 5th place
Y12 Men’s Epee :
– James Boudreaux : GOLD
Y12 Women’s Epee :
– Lyla Ilyas : 6th place
– Daanya Ilyas : 8th place
Y14 Men’s Epee :
– Patrick Cha: BRONZE
– Mason Tsen : 7th place
Y14 Women’s Epee :
– Isabell Hall : BRONZE
Cadet Women’s Epee :
– Anna Donges : SILVER
– Navya Neelam : BRONZE
– Anusha Kumar : 6th place
Junior Women’s Epee :
– Ayah Pullen : BRONZE
– Navya Neelam : BRONZE
Junior Men’s Epee :
– Jack Kropp : 5th place
Div I-A Men’s Epee :
– Charles Leone : 7th place
Div I-A Women’s Epee :
– Anusha Kumar : BRONZE & earned B23!!!
– Ayah Pullen : 8th place
Div II Women’s Epee :
– Lucy Bybee : SILVER
– Anna Donges : 5th place